Superstars, Term 4 - News and Blog - Highworth Grammar School
Close

Our School App Stay connected on the go...

Open
Key Information
Select Language
Menu
Posted on: April 24th 2018

Superstars, Term 4

Congratulations to all our Term 4 Superstars! 

 

GOLD

   

Elsie Archibald

7

AB/CMI

Oliwia Cholewa

7

AB/DSA

Paulina Paradowska

7

AB/AAT

Eleni Hoadley

9

CS/DHO

Jess Kirkham

7

JP/MAB

Hollie Bozeat

9

JP/CSH

Charlotte Giles

12

NS/SCO

Lana Siddiq

7

VM/SSO

 

SILVER

   

Honey Ahmad

7

AB/GDA

Imogen Blake

7

AB/PMC

Methlinie Dasanayake

7

AB/AAT

Emily Dillon

7

AB/AMI

Poppy Escott

7

AB/CMI

Sarah Joseph

7

AB/BWH-SWA

Frankie Morrissey

7

AB/PMC

Tamara Mpanga-Sempa

7

AB/GDA

Hetvi Patel

7

AB/DSA

Prasansha Rai

7

AB/AAT

Alice Tapley

7

AB/ALC-LPE

Emilie Evans

8

AB/AMI

Iksa Limbu

8

AB/RRI

Katie Baldwin

9

AB/BWH-SWA

Deanna Goonewardene

9

AB/CMI

Emily Luckhurst

9

AB/DSA

Jae Villahermosa

9

AB/GDA

Tina Beck

7

CS/SBR-STM

Erin Benstead

7

CS/LRO

Izzie Carvill

7

CS/LCA

Zoe Dodd

7

CS/LCA

Esther Harper

7

CS/DBO

Katherine Oladipupo

7

CS/SBR-STM

Livvy Parkhouse

7

CS/LRO

Freya Burns

8

CS/SBR-STM

Anna Milnes

8

CS/DHO

Katie Mummery

8

CS/JMC

Abigail Roberts

8

CS/DBO

Iggi Ross-Smith

8

CS/LRO

Alice Chandler

9

CS/DHO

Alicia Grimmond

9

CS/LCA

Shreya Kharel

9

CS/DBO

Stella Slater

9

CS/DHO

Jess Kirkham

7

JP/MAB

Lara Mintrim

7

JP/MAB

Jess Mitchell

7

JP/JLA-ELP

Lily Tuting

7

JP/JLA-ELP

Sophia Vasu

7

JP/DAL

Lou Bone

8

JP/JLA-ELP

Sienna Green

8

JP/PKE

Elizabeth Kiernan

8

JP/JLA-ELP

Hollie Bozeat

9

JP/CSH

Gemma Leigh Bohnn

9

JP/PKE

Hollie Bozeat

9

JP/CSH

Paula Elmslie

9

JP/NMC

May-Ying Tang

9

JP/JLA-ELP

Kaia Ainslie

7

KK/DKE

Lily Coles

7

KK/SMC-NDS

Ruby-Rose Ferreira

7

KK/SRI-ACH

Erin Moloney

7

KK/SMC-NDS

Nina Smith

7

KK/EDO-CBA

Hayley Sweeney

7

KK/SRI-ACH

Jocasta Chu

8

KK/JJE-KRI

Lily Couchman

8

KK/JBI

Immi Fox

8

KK/DKE

Siena Barr

9

KK/JJE-KRI

Olivia Hutchinson

9

KK/LWE

Theresa Mackey

9

KK/JJE-KRI

Ella Cradock

10

KK/FMC

Izzy Constantinou-Nash

7

NS/NKI-ALO

Julia Ellul

7

NS/EWH-GBO

Gemma Pocknell

7

NS/RCO

Cordelia Smithers

7

NS/SCO

Betsey Bowden

8

NS/SCO

Carenza Norman

8

NS/EWH-GBO

Ella Down

9

NS/SCO

Hannah Rolfe

10

NS/EWH-GBO

Yasmin Sadler-Reeves

10

NS/EWH-GBO

Zoe Coles

12

NS/RCO

Olivia Thirkell

12

NS/SCO

Alice Green

7

VM/MSA

Amelia King

7

VM/JCL

Amelie Williams

7

VM/SSO

Annamaria Gavril

7

VM/NSP

Faiha Zafreen

7

VM/DBR

Fern Prior

7

VM/SSO

Isioma Egede

7

VM/IPI

Keira Ball

7

VM/NSP

Libby Palmer

7

VM/IPI

Rachel Ollis

7

VM/DBR

Zoe Pethick

8

VM/AWE

Courtney Smith

8

VM/JCL

Alexandra McCarthy

9

VM/AWE

Elizabeth Ollis

9

VM/JCL

 

BRONZE

   

Isabelle Luckhurst

7

AB/ALC-LPE

Angel Mody

7

AB/ALC-LPE

Shannon Stickels

7

AB/ALC-LPE

Sara Swerczyk

7

AB/GDA

Sophie Alexander

8

AB/AAT

Kritima Gurung

8

AB/GDA

Esme James

8

AB/ALC-LPE

Angie Kambang

8

AB/AAT

Chloe Love

8

AB/AMI

Frankie Stannard

8

AB/GDA

Zoe Tangen

8

AB/GDA

Rosie Frost

9

AB/GDA

Ciya Jijo

9

AB/AMI

Catherine Oyugi

9

AB/ALC-LPE

Michaela Baldwin

10

AB/GDA

Eden Berry

10

AB/RRI

Emma Bingham

10

AB/BWH-SWA

Damaris Kuriah

10

AB/AMI

Sophiya Rai

10

AB/ALC-LPE

Rachel Sheppard

11

AB/AAT

Sophie Bellamy

7

CS/JMC

Lyla Benstead

7

CS/DBO

Jessica Chauvel

7

CS/JCN

Lily Dines

7

CS/DHO

Bethan Hydes

7

CS/DHO

Kyra Johnson

7

CS/LRO

Libby Poole

7

CS/JCN

Shelly Thomas

7

CS/LRO

Elena Thondickal

7

CS/MOR

Liv Tierney

7

CS/JMC

Lucy Tipping

7

CS/SBR-STM

Pip Wilson

7

CS/SBA

Isobelle Bowers

8

CS/SBA

Ashna Bhandari

8

CS/SBA

Anisha Gurung

8

CS/SBR-STM

Izzy Haskell

8

CS/MOR

Sofia Herwin-Benito

8

CS/DBO

Gene Kingham

8

CS/LCA

Kayleigh Panther

8

CS/LRO

Jess Payne

8

CS/LRO

 

 

 

Jessica Stuttle

8

CS/MOR

Prasanna Thapa

8

CS/JMC

Scarlett Vavasour

8

CS/SBA

Yasmin Williams

8

CS/MOR

Grace Pitman

10

CS/DHO

Parina Rai

10

CS/SBA

Tasha Cooke

12

CS/JCN

Jade Good

12

CS/DHO

Charlotte McNeill

12

CS/DHO

Lottie Bell

7

JP/MAB

Mia Buckman

7

JP/CSH

Megan Green

7

JP/NMC

Megan Hope

7

JP/CSH

Amal Joji

7

JP/RGA

Annabelle MacLean

7

JP/BHU

Sienna Pithers

7

JP/PKE

Onnee Porter

7

JP/AOW-PFO

Katy Pudney

7

JP/AOW-PFO

Riya Raju

7

JP/MAB

Daisy Baker

8

JP/JLA-ELP

Imogen Cox

8

JP/MAB

Rebecca Finn

8

JP/DAL

Francesca Gibbons

8

JP/RGA

Benita Justy

8

JP/DAL

Ruby Knight

8

JP/AOW-PFO

Charlotte Legg

8

JP/NMC

Tyra Mead-Drabble

8

JP/CSH

Emily Oram

8

JP/PKE

Amelia Rudzinski

8

JP/NMC

Anesa Thapa

8

JP/JLA-ELP

Anna Tomlinson

8

JP/BHU

Emily Towill

8

JP/RGA

Olivia Towill

8

JP/AOW-PFO

Keira Chisnall

9

JP/AOW-PFO

Amy Lund

9

JP/JLA-ELP

Phoebe Mowat

9

JP/PKE

Lucy Pearson

9

JP/RGA

Alex Skendros

9

JP/BHU

Alice Williams

9

JP/BHU

Jade Yu

9

JP/MAB

Hemali Chintakuntla

10

JP/JLA-ELP

Sophie George

10

JP/CSH

Sophie Baxter

11

JP/CSH

Dani Keep

11

JP/PKE

Joe Turner

12

JP/PKE

Lilly Burton

7

KK/EDO-CBA

Abi Maher

7

KK/JBI

Jaiden Nicholson

7

KK/DKE

Rubisa Rai

7

KK/SGE

Spriha Rai

7

KK/FMC

Alishia Sam

7

KK/JJE-KRI

Kaela Turner

7

KK/JBI

Bella Wood

7

KK/SMC-NDS

Christie Yau

7

KK/FMC

Bella Cregg-Griffin

8

KK/JBI

Millie Dixon

8

KK/SRI-ACH

Cora Hannaford

8

KK/FMC

Megan Heard

8

KK/EDO-CBA

Asha Lacey

8

KK/SMC-NDS

Callie Martin

8

KK/DKE

Erin Reeves

8

KK/SGE

Liya Spencer

8

KK/EDO-CBA

Emelia Bridge

9

KK/SRI-ACH

Angelina Cecil

9

KK/LWE

Rosie Creighton

9

KK/FMC

Kirsty Hartley

9

KK/JJE-KRI

Hannah MacDonald

9

KK/SRI-ACH

Theresa Mackey

9

KK/JJE-KRI

Sarah Makolli

9

KK/EDO-CBA

Phoenix Brown

10

KK/EDO-CBA

Freya Burgess

10

KK/LWE

Bethan Gubb

10

KK/DKE

Katie Snelling

10

KK/SMC-NDS

Megan Batey

7

NS/RCO

June Baylis

7

NS/SJU

Carrie Chan

7

NS/JUB-LBA

Ellie Chandler

7

NS/NKI-ALO

Callie Darnley

7

NS/SJU

Garima Gurung

7

NS/EWH-GBO

Scarlett Hall

7

NS/GFE

Poppy Hilleard

7

NS/JUB-LBA

Olivia Leader

7

NS/GFE

Olivia Tombs-Hills

7

NS/SWI

Georgie Wagstaff

7

NS/RCO

Paige Ward

7

NS/MWI

Erin Batey

8

NS/SWI

Charlie Britt

8

NS/RCO

Ams Button-Heather

8

NS/SJU

Abbie Hollyer

8

NS/SCO

Milly Hussain

8

NS/SWI

Ellie Hussain

8

NS/GFE

Nancy James

8

NS/SJU

Sarah Mileham

8

NS/RCO

Amelie Roden

8

NS/EWH-GBO

Mia Russell

8

NS/JUB-LBA

Hollie Carr

9

NS/MWI

Jazz Courtland-Wright

9

NS/NKI-ALO

Rachael Dawes

9

NS/RCO

Katie Entwistle

9

NS/GFE

Mia Fulker

9

NS/EWH-GBO

Flora Mattocks

9

NS/SCO

Kanchan Rai

9

NS/RCO

Esme Savidge

9

NS/SCO

Acacia Tombs-Hills

9

NS/EWH-GBO

Rosie Williams

9

NS/MWI

Nikki Yeung

9

NS/NKI-ALO

Bella Bowden

10

NS/JUB-LBA

Neve Cherry

10

NS/GFE

Shalah Dodds

10

NS/SJU

Phoebe Long

10

NS/GFE

Ella Saxby

10

NS/RCO

Devika Sunil

10

NS/GFE

Madura Lokesh

11

NS/SCO

Eva Norris

12

NS/EWH-GBO

Maddy Payne

12

NS/SJU

Jesika Rai

12

NS/SCO

Albert Winch

12

NS/NKI-ALO

Amelia Smith

7

VM/NSP

Isobelle Stevens

7

VM/JCL

Janiya Sony

7

VM/SSO

Millie Appleton

7

VM/JMR

Samira Thapa

7

VM/AWE

Gabby Crawley

8

VM/MSA

Chloe Fletcher

8

VM/AWE

Zoe Giles

8

VM/SSO

Maddie Hall

8

VM/JMR

Ellie Hughes

8

VM/HNA

Zaina Kashif

8

VM/DBR

Warda Khandaker

8

VM/MSA

Myiesha Loan

8

VM/JCL

Emily Sharpe

8

VM/HNA

Oriana Shirley

8

VM/IPI

Camilla Smith

8

VM/SSO

Rachel Traves

8

VM/AWE

Vanessa Barbu

9

VM/SSO

Jess Fabian

9

VM/HNA

Cai Forbes

9

VM/NSP

Alice Robey-Cave

9

VM/HNA

Gaby Strover

9

VM/IPI

Emily Woollcott

9

VM/DBR

Millie Bowles

10

VM/MSA

Jadyn Lansana

10

VM/JMR

Laxmi Thileepan

10

VM/JMR

Abigail West

10

VM/JCL

Libby Ley

11

VM/IPI

Amy Hortal

12

VM/NSP

Charlotte Robinson

12

VM/NSP

 

Also in the News

Posted on: 9/08/2018

Collection of GCSE and A Level Results

Thursday 16 August: A Level Results Day Thursday 23 August: GCSE Results Day/Sixth Form Enrolment Tuesday 4 September: Year 12 Induction Day: The day will begin at 11.00am in the Hall and will finish at 3.35pm. Lunch will be provided. Normal lessons begin on Wednesday 5 September at 8.45am RESULTS DAY and ENROLMENT: Thursday 23 August Existing Highworth Students: Following the collection of your results, please go the Staff Room to enrol into Year 12. You will be asked to confirm your A Level subject choices. Please enrol before 11.00am. New Highworth Students who have been made an offer of a place: Please come to the Staff Room between the hours of 12.00pm-3.00pm to enrol. You will be asked to confirm your A Level subject choices and to submit your completed enrolment forms that you will receive on Taster Day. Please bring your GCSE results and your passport or birth certificate. All applicants who have been offered a place and have met the entry requirements as per their offer letter, must enrol on Thursday 23 August in order to secure a place in our Sixth Form. If you are not able to do this in person, please email Mr Donovan, Deputy Head of Sixth Form a.donovan@highworth.kent.sch.uk Your offer of a place will be withdrawn if you have not contacted us by 3.30pm on Thursday 23 August. Please note that any changes to your A Level choices are subject to availability and it may not be possible to confirm this on enrolment day.          
  • 10:30 AM - 17th Aug 2018 Well done to our amazing year 13 A level PE group for your results - you all did fantastically well, getting the best results in many years! Good luck with all of your future plans 😀😀😀😆😆
  • 01:22 PM - 16th Aug 2018 Congratulations to all of our students for their excellent A Level results this year! We are really pleased that our students will be able to access extremely competitive Higher Education pathways with their grades and wish them all continued success in the future. Read more
  • 09:18 AM - 9th Aug 2018 Our new Sports Hall is progressing well Read more
  • 09:49 AM - 23rd Jul 2018 We are delighted to announce that Duncan Beer, currently Assistant Headteacher at Highworth Grammar School, has been appointed as a new Deputy Headteacher, alongside Mr Hall.
  • 02:26 PM - 19th Jul 2018 Many congratulations to Mr Beer who has been promoted from Assistant Head to Deputy Head from September 2018. Well Done!