Close

Our School App Stay connected on the go...

Open
Key Information
Select Language
Menu
Posted on: January 10th 2018

Congratulations to the U13 Football Team!

Well done to our U13 football team who won Quarter Final of Kent Cup against Marsh Academy 6-0.

Goals scored by Frankie Stannard, Aliza Burton, Eve Doughty and our captain Freya Burns.

Well done to all the girls who worked hard to win the game.

They are now through to the Semi Final of the Kent Cup.

Also in the News

Posted on: 9/01/2018

Term 2 Superstars!

Superstars, Term 2 AB     SILVER     Aisling Sheppard 9 AB/RRI BRONZE     Elsie Archibald 7 AB/CMI Grace Ball 7 AB/PMC Imogen Blake 7 AB/PMC Evie Bretherton 7 AB/AMI Oliwia Cholewa 7 AB/DSA Emily Dillon 7 AB/AMI Talia Dishi 7 AB/PMC Ellie Dodds 7 AB/AAT Poppy Escott 7 AB/CMI Sarah Joseph 7 AB/BWH-SWA Tatjana Mager-Burr 7 AB/RRI Tamara Mpanga-Sempa 7 AB/GDA Himani Panthi-Gray 7 AB/GDA Paulina Paradowska 7 AB/AAT Honor Sinclaire 7 AB/BWH-SWA Nicole Szymanska 7 AB/AMI Emilie Evans 8 AB/AMI Iksa Limbu 8 AB/RRI Emily Rock 8 AB/DSA Janelle Villahermosa 8 AB/DSA Katie Baldwin 9 AB/BWH-SWA Anna Fitch 9 AB/DSA Deanna Goonewardene 9 AB/CMI Kate Callow 10 AB/AMI Elise Haskell 10 AB/RRI Alice Bussey 11 AB/BWH-SWA Hannah Snowden 12 AB/CMI       CS     BRONZE     Tina Beck 7 CS/SBR Izzie Carvill 7 CS/LCA Jade Fagg 7 CS/JMC Edith Hardwick 7 CS/MOR Esther Harper 7 CS/DBO Alice Chandler 9 CS/DHO Frankie Davies 9 CS/SBA Alicia Grimmond 9 CS/LCA Eleni Hoadley 9 CS/DHO Katie Parker 9 CS/SBR Neve Samson 9 CS/DBO Stella Slater 9 CS/DHO Phoebe Willis 9 CS/MOR Jess Larter 10 CS/MOR Charlotte Rose 10 CS/SBR Meadow Barton 13 CS/LCA       JP     BRONZE     Jess Kirkham 7 JP/MAB Lara Mintrim 7 JP/MAB Lily Tuting 7 JP/JLA-ELP Sienna Green 8 JP/PKE Elizabeth Kiernan 8 JP/JLA-ELP Gemma Leigh Bohnn 9 JP/PKE Hollie Bozeat 9 JP/CSH Paula Elmslie 9 JP/NMC May-Ying Tang 9 JP/JLA-ELP Ellie O'Malley 10 JP/RGA Tharinee Thevanathasarma 10 JP/AOW-PFO       KK     BRONZE     Kaia Ainslie 7 KK/DKE Lily Coles 7 KK/SMC-NDS Ruby-Rose Ferreira 7 KK/SRI-ACH Lily Couchman 8 KK/JBI Becky-Ellice Creighton 8 KK/SGE Maddy Goddard 8 KK/JJE-KRI Erin Povey 8 KK/JJE-KRI Siena Barr 9 KK/JJE-KRI Kaliyah Lacey 9 KK/SGE Lucy Turner 9 KK/EDO-CBA Ella Cradock 10 KK/FMC Izzy King 10 KK/JJE-KRI Dora Pursey 10 KK/LWE Macey Smith 10 KK/SGE Jessica Gurung 11 KK/EDO-CBA Barbie Tyler 11 KK/SMC-NDS Katie Mealham 12 KK/SMC-NDS       NS     BRONZE     Zuzia Biranowska 7 NS/MWI Julia Ellul 7 NS/EWH-GBO Izzy Fryer 7 NS/RCO Maya Kowalewska 7 NS/SWI Bea Longville 7 NS/JUB-LBA Gemma Pocknell 7 NS/RCO Cordelia Smithers 7 NS/SCO Sangam Thapa 7 NS/SCO Betsey Bowden 8 NS/SCO Eve Doughty 8 NS/SCO Iyanu Mofolasayo 8 NS/SWI Carenza Norman 8 NS/EWH-GBO Ella Down 9 NS/SCO Hannah Ishimwe 9 NS/RCO Alice Archer 10 NS/SCO Alisha Chongbang 10 NS/SCO Hannah Rolfe 10 NS/EWH-GBO Yasmin Sadler-Reeves 10 NS/EWH-GBO Charlotte Giles 12 NS/SCO Rea Mae Limbu 13 NS/SCO       VM     BRONZE     Amelia King 7 VM/JCL Fern Prior 7 VM/SSO Hattie Perrian 7 VM/NSP Isioma Egede 7 VM/IPI Lana Siddiq 7 VM/SSO Rachel Ollis 7 VM/DBR Sonika Neupane 7 VM/HNA Tamzin Hope 7 VM/HNA Courtney Smith 8 VM/JCL Zoe Pethick 8 VM/AWE Becky Lord 9 VM/AWE Mae Collier-Bridgland 9 VM/AWE Temi Ogunbona 9 VM/NSP Emma Francis-McCallam 10 VM/JCL Mercades Beck 10 VM/MSA  
  • 11:52 AM - 15th Jan 2018 We won!!! retain the U18 Girls Kent Cup with a convincing 4-0 win against Rainham Girls! Read more
  • 11:52 AM - 15th Jan 2018 Well done! Read more
  • 11:51 AM - 15th Jan 2018 RT Congratulatons to winners of the Silver Jubliee Girls U18 Final Read more
  • 11:51 AM - 15th Jan 2018 Congratulations ! Read more
  • 11:26 AM - 12th Jan 2018 Good luck to our U18 Girls' Football team who play against in the Kent Cup Final THIS EVENING! The match will be at the Gallagher Stadium in Maidstone kick off 19:30 and the gates open 18:30