Close

Our School App Stay connected on the go...

Open
Key Information
Select Language
Menu
Posted on: January 9th 2018

Term 2 Superstars!

Superstars, Term 2

AB

   

SILVER

   

Aisling Sheppard

9

AB/RRI

BRONZE

   

Elsie Archibald

7

AB/CMI

Grace Ball

7

AB/PMC

Imogen Blake

7

AB/PMC

Evie Bretherton

7

AB/AMI

Oliwia Cholewa

7

AB/DSA

Emily Dillon

7

AB/AMI

Talia Dishi

7

AB/PMC

Ellie Dodds

7

AB/AAT

Poppy Escott

7

AB/CMI

Sarah Joseph

7

AB/BWH-SWA

Tatjana Mager-Burr

7

AB/RRI

Tamara Mpanga-Sempa

7

AB/GDA

Himani Panthi-Gray

7

AB/GDA

Paulina Paradowska

7

AB/AAT

Honor Sinclaire

7

AB/BWH-SWA

Nicole Szymanska

7

AB/AMI

Emilie Evans

8

AB/AMI

Iksa Limbu

8

AB/RRI

Emily Rock

8

AB/DSA

Janelle Villahermosa

8

AB/DSA

Katie Baldwin

9

AB/BWH-SWA

Anna Fitch

9

AB/DSA

Deanna Goonewardene

9

AB/CMI

Kate Callow

10

AB/AMI

Elise Haskell

10

AB/RRI

Alice Bussey

11

AB/BWH-SWA

Hannah Snowden

12

AB/CMI

     

CS

   

BRONZE

   

Tina Beck

7

CS/SBR

Izzie Carvill

7

CS/LCA

Jade Fagg

7

CS/JMC

Edith Hardwick

7

CS/MOR

Esther Harper

7

CS/DBO

Alice Chandler

9

CS/DHO

Frankie Davies

9

CS/SBA

Alicia Grimmond

9

CS/LCA

Eleni Hoadley

9

CS/DHO

Katie Parker

9

CS/SBR

Neve Samson

9

CS/DBO

Stella Slater

9

CS/DHO

Phoebe Willis

9

CS/MOR

Jess Larter

10

CS/MOR

Charlotte Rose

10

CS/SBR

Meadow Barton

13

CS/LCA

     

JP

   

BRONZE

   

Jess Kirkham

7

JP/MAB

Lara Mintrim

7

JP/MAB

Lily Tuting

7

JP/JLA-ELP

Sienna Green

8

JP/PKE

Elizabeth Kiernan

8

JP/JLA-ELP

Gemma Leigh Bohnn

9

JP/PKE

Hollie Bozeat

9

JP/CSH

Paula Elmslie

9

JP/NMC

May-Ying Tang

9

JP/JLA-ELP

Ellie O'Malley

10

JP/RGA

Tharinee Thevanathasarma

10

JP/AOW-PFO

     

KK

   

BRONZE

   

Kaia Ainslie

7

KK/DKE

Lily Coles

7

KK/SMC-NDS

Ruby-Rose Ferreira

7

KK/SRI-ACH

Lily Couchman

8

KK/JBI

Becky-Ellice Creighton

8

KK/SGE

Maddy Goddard

8

KK/JJE-KRI

Erin Povey

8

KK/JJE-KRI

Siena Barr

9

KK/JJE-KRI

Kaliyah Lacey

9

KK/SGE

Lucy Turner

9

KK/EDO-CBA

Ella Cradock

10

KK/FMC

Izzy King

10

KK/JJE-KRI

Dora Pursey

10

KK/LWE

Macey Smith

10

KK/SGE

Jessica Gurung

11

KK/EDO-CBA

Barbie Tyler

11

KK/SMC-NDS

Katie Mealham

12

KK/SMC-NDS

     

NS

   

BRONZE

   

Zuzia Biranowska

7

NS/MWI

Julia Ellul

7

NS/EWH-GBO

Izzy Fryer

7

NS/RCO

Maya Kowalewska

7

NS/SWI

Bea Longville

7

NS/JUB-LBA

Gemma Pocknell

7

NS/RCO

Cordelia Smithers

7

NS/SCO

Sangam Thapa

7

NS/SCO

Betsey Bowden

8

NS/SCO

Eve Doughty

8

NS/SCO

Iyanu Mofolasayo

8

NS/SWI

Carenza Norman

8

NS/EWH-GBO

Ella Down

9

NS/SCO

Hannah Ishimwe

9

NS/RCO

Alice Archer

10

NS/SCO

Alisha Chongbang

10

NS/SCO

Hannah Rolfe

10

NS/EWH-GBO

Yasmin Sadler-Reeves

10

NS/EWH-GBO

Charlotte Giles

12

NS/SCO

Rea Mae Limbu

13

NS/SCO

     

VM

   

BRONZE

   

Amelia King

7

VM/JCL

Fern Prior

7

VM/SSO

Hattie Perrian

7

VM/NSP

Isioma Egede

7

VM/IPI

Lana Siddiq

7

VM/SSO

Rachel Ollis

7

VM/DBR

Sonika Neupane

7

VM/HNA

Tamzin Hope

7

VM/HNA

Courtney Smith

8

VM/JCL

Zoe Pethick

8

VM/AWE

Becky Lord

9

VM/AWE

Mae Collier-Bridgland

9

VM/AWE

Temi Ogunbona

9

VM/NSP

Emma Francis-McCallam

10

VM/JCL

Mercades Beck

10

VM/MSA

 

Also in the News

  • 09:59 AM - 11th Jul 2018 Congratulations to our Y12 chemistry students who entered the prestigious Cambridge Chemistry Challenge Morgan Glazier, Annie Huang, James Ollis, Machi Onuorah, Ella Wilczyk, Lucy Wilczyk & Jessica Wong received Copper awards; Ralph Battle & Namling Limbu received Silver awards
  • 03:53 PM - 5th Jul 2018 A great day with chamber choir, folk band, soul choir and other groups performing in Bruges, Belgium (and an impromptu rehearsal on the Shuttle) Read more
  • 03:52 PM - 5th Jul 2018 The school is buzzing as we welcome our new Year 7s to an information evening!
  • 08:09 AM - 2nd Jul 2018 Congratulations to Poppy Escott (Year 7) for achieving the highest score Highworth has ever seen in the UKMT Kangaroo Maths competition Well done Poppy!
  • 03:12 PM - 28th Jun 2018 Students from our STEM club were the Senior category winners of the UK round of the BIEA International Drone Competition. They submitted a research project and they have now won a drone for the school and will use this to compete against Chinese schools in the UK/China finals! Read more