Close

Our School App Stay connected on the go...

Open
Key Information
Select Language
Menu
Posted on: March 3rd 2017

Superstars Term 3

AB

Silver

   

Smriti Rai

8

AB/DSA

Anastasia Marsh

9

AB/MNI-CMI

Pooja Amirthalingam

10

AB/MNI-CMI

Anna Pierce

10

AB/BWH-SWA

Lydia Stone

10

AB/PMC

Lucy Swan

10

AB/BWH-SWA

Taylor Wise

10

AB/ABE

Bronze

   

Emily Body

7

AB/DSA

Emilie Evans

7

AB/AMI

Ribika Gurung

7

AB/RRI

Jaya Harwood

7

AB/ALC-LPE

Esme James

7

AB/ALC-LPE

Angie Kambang

7

AB/ABE

Iksa Limbu

7

AB/RRI

Ningwa Limbu

7

AB/ABE

Bethany Macdonald

7

AB/PMC

Maya Manciani

7

AB/BWH-SWA

Zoe Tangen

7

AB/GDA

Syd Ward

7

AB/RRI

Fifi Watt

7

AB/BWH-SWA

Katie Baldwin

8

AB/BWH-SWA

Ella Heitman

8

AB/DSA

Emma Lynch

8

AB/MNI-CMI

Jae Villahermosa

8

AB/GDA

Caitlin Archibald

9

AB/DSA

Michaela Baldwin

9

AB/GDA

Olivia Price

9

AB/RRI

Rhiannon Calnan

9

AB/ABE

Holly Hunt

9

AB/ALC-LPE

Aimee Strange

9

AB/MNI-CMI

Caitlin Archibald

9

AB/DSA

Michaela Baldwin

9

AB/GDA

Olivia Price

9

AB/RRI

Rhiannon Calnan

9

AB/ABE

Holly Hunt

9

AB/ALC-LPE

Aimee Strange

9

AB/MNI-CMI

Caitlin Archibald

9

AB/DSA

Maisie Cadd

11

AB/ALC-LPE

Jesintha Kuriakose

12

AB/DSA

Millie Lucas

12

AB/DSA

Penny Poyiatzi

12

AB/ALC-LPE

Jordan Richardson

12

AB/DSA

Neve Thompson

12

AB/ALC-LPE

Bea Walker

12

AB/PMC

Clinta Cleetus

13

AB/RRI

CS

   

Silver

   

April Mummery

9

CS/IPR

Emily Nudd

9

CS/SBR-MKH

Amy Wellard

9

CS/DHO

Bronze

   

Isobelle Bowers

7

CS/SBA

Emma Marsh

7

CS/JMC

Kayleigh Panther

7

CS/KKE-STM

 

Shania Bowdery-Savage

8

CS/KKE-STM

Alice Chandler

8

CS/DHO

Frankie Davies

8

CS/SBA

Amy Hendrick

8

CS/JMC

Eleni Hoadley

8

CS/DHO

Holly Marlow

8

CS/KKE-STM

Ellie Newcombe

8

CS/LCA-HKE

Maddy Atkinson

9

CS/LCA-HKE

Amy Dodd

9

CS/DBO

Maya Doshi

9

CS/JMC

Nyah Fever-Hume

9

CS/JMC

Jess Larter

9

CS/MOR

Sophie Taylor

9

CS/SBA

Flossie Devereaux-Possee

10

CS/SBR-MKH

Jasmine Dodd

10

CS/SBR-MKH

Mia Gibbs

10

CS/SBR-MKH

Paris Hume

10

CS/KKE-STM

Georgie Wren

10

CS/SBA

Emily Foster

11

CS/KKE-STM

     

JP

Silver

   

Gemma Leigh Bohnn

8

JP/PKE

Olivia Coley

10

JP/PKE

Jade Curtis

10

JP/MAB

Jess Harper

9

JP/MAB

Abi Riley

10

JP/AOW

Tharinee Thevanathasarma

9

JP/AOW

Bronze

   

Rebecca Finn

7

JP/DAL

Holly Kirby

7

JP/AOW

Charlotte Legg

7

JP/NMC

Caitlin Mccarthy

7

JP/PKE

Tyra Mead-Drabble

7

JP/GCO-PFO

Bethany Mitchell

7

JP/MAB

Emily Oram

7

JP/PKE

Hemisa Rana

7

JP/MAB

Anesa Thapa

7

JP/JLA

Anna Tomlinson

7

JP/BHU

Sophie Trigg

7

JP/DAL

Ruby Vincent

7

JP/GCO-PFO

Hollie Bozeat

8

JP/GCO-PFO

Paula Elmslie

8

JP/NMC

Lucy Hodges

8

JP/MAB

Anna Hyczko

8

JP/JLA

Phoebe Mowat

8

JP/PKE

Madeline Ross

8

JP/BHU

Phoebe Simmons

8

JP/PKE

Lily Young

8

JP/DAL

Lucy Baldwin

9

JP/AOW

Izzy Burton

9

JP/NMC

Katherine Goacher

9

JP/DAL

Lily Green

9

JP/GCO-PFO

Maddi Hall

9

JP/RGA

Ifeyemi Ifekoya

9

JP/BHU

Lizzy Pudney

9

JP/BHU

Rosie Sweatman

9

JP/RGA

Sneha Ajith

10

JP/NMC

Sophie Baxter

10

JP/GCO-PFO

Helen Elmslie

10

JP/AOW

Louise Elmslie

10

JP/RGA

Dani Keep

10

JP/PKE

Megan Prior

10

JP/BHU

Jessica Timms

10

JP/JLA

Millie Beaney

12

JP/JLA

Jess Meadway

12

JP/JLA

Giselle Overy

12

JP/JLA

KK

Silver

   

Becky-Ellice Creighton

7

KK/SGE

Millie Dixon

7

KK/SRI-NDS

Rosie Creighton

8

KK/FMC

Jodie Collins

9

KK/RLY

Amelie Knight

9

KK/EDO-CBA

Bronze

   

Lolly Brooks

7

KK/LWE

Ivy Burns

7

KK/EDO-CBA

Faith Chapman

7

KK/SGE

Jocasta Chu

7

KK/JJE

Lily Couchman

7

KK/RLY

Sara Daniau

7

KK/SMC-ACH

Olivia Galloway

7

KK/EDO-CBA

Maddy Goddard

7

KK/JJE

Megan Heard

7

KK/EDO-CBA

Asha Lacey

7

KK/SMC-ACH

Erin Povey

7

KK/JJE

Liya Spencer

7

KK/EDO-CBA

Harriet Webb

7

KK/JJE

Siena Barr

8

KK/JJE

Orla Burgess

8

KK/EDO-CBA

Poppy Chen

8

KK/DFR

Eleanor Couvreur

8

KK/SMC-ACH

Isobel Croxon

8

KK/RLY

Charlotte Evans

8

KK/RLY

Claudia Gabriel

8

KK/SGE

Shayna Gurung

8

KK/FMC

Kaili Huang

8

KK/SGE

Georgia Jowdie-Toombs

8

KK/SMC-ACH

Isis Kennedy

8

KK/SGE

Kaliyah Lacey

8

KK/SGE

Hannah MacDonald

8

KK/SRI-NDS

Gemma Smith

8

KK/DFR

Bethany Tilling

8

KK/SRI-NDS

Aimee Budd

9

KK/JJE

Chloe May

9

KK/EDO-CBA

Alex Nowomiejska

9

KK/JJE

Jean Valle

9

KK/SRI-NDS

Zara Daw

10

KK/SGE

Eoifa Fox

10

KK/FMC

Jessica Gurung

10

KK/EDO-CBA

Eleanor Harris Hall

10

KK/SRI-NDS

Abi Holdcroft

10

KK/SRI-NDS

Lauren Hone

10

KK/JJE

Barbie Tyler

10

KK/SMC-ACH

Gerry Capstick

12

KK/DFR

Juvetha Shasheetharan

12

KK/DFR

Jess Wells

12

KK/SGE

Connie Wheeler

12

KK/EDO-CBA

NS

Silver

   

Isobel Cooper

10

NS/GBO-MHY

Madura Lokesh

10

NS/SCO

Rosie Cooper

12

NS/GFE-KSA

Bronze

   

Josie Burden

7

NS/JPO-KTU

Grace Dickens

7

NS/NKI-ALO

Ellie Hussain

7

NS/GFE-KSA

Nancy James

7

NS/JPO-KTU

Lily Longville

7

NS/SCO

Chloe Mcateer

7

NS/JUB-LBA

Carenza Norman

7

NS/GBO-MHY

Amelie Roden

7

NS/GBO-MHY

Harriet Saxby

7

NS/MWI

Ellie Smith

7

NS/MWI

Eleanor Coleman

8

NS/GBO-MHY

Katie Entwistle

8

NS/GFE-KSA

Mia Fulker

8

NS/GBO-MHY

Leah McPhee

8

NS/MWI

Lauren Parr

8

NS/GFE-KSA

Molly Salkeld

8

NS/JUB-LBA

Acacia Tombs-Hills

8

NS/GBO-MHY

Rosie Williams

8

NS/MWI

Alice Archer

9

NS/SCO

Bella Bowden

9

NS/JUB-LBA

Eleanor Clayton

9

NS/MWI

Neroli Hafner

9

NS/JUB-LBA

Ella Harding

9

NS/SCO

Georgina Higgins

9

NS/NKI-ALO

Maddie Hollis

9

NS/MWI

Sandhya Limbu

9

NS/RCO

Soniya Limbu

9

NS/JPO-KTU

Phoebe Long

9

NS/GFE-KSA

Hannah Rolfe

9

NS/GBO-MHY

Ruby Drakeley

10

NS/SCO

Jodie Ferris

10

NS/SWI

Shreeya Mukherjee

10

NS/JPO-KTU

Jasmine Stobbs

10

NS/JPO-KTU

Margo Woollard

10

NS/SWI

Laura Chittenden

11

NS/JPO-KTU

Megan Ross

11

NS/MWI

Laura Wren Wickens

11

NS/JUB-LBA

Emilia Crawley

12

NS/GBO-MHY

Bethan Fotheringham

12

NS/SCO

Rea Mae Limbu

12

NS/SCO

VM

Silver

   

Anna Hinson

8

VM/SSO

Elizabeth Ollis

8

VM/SPO-ECO

Maddie Lunn

10

VM/NSP

Shannon Rawlins

12

VM/PVA

Zoe Pethick

7

VM/AWE

Bronze

   

Lizzie Bashford

7

VM/JMR

Kiera Beerstecher

7

VM/NSP

Sophie Craig

7

VM/HNA

Zoe Giles

7

VM/SSO

Maddie Hall

7

VM/JMR

Ellie Hughes

7

VM/HNA

Zaina Kashif

7

VM/DBR

Madison Neal

7

VM/SSO

Zoe Pethick

7

VM/AWE

Imy Weller

7

VM/AWE

Chloe Ames-Stewart

8

VM/JMR

Vanessa Barbu

8

VM/SSO

Chloe Corner

8

VM/SPO-ECO

Kizzy Freeman

8

VM/DBR

Molly Lavington

8

VM/SPO-ECO

Neisha Marriott

8

VM/AWE

Alexandra McCarthy

8

VM/AWE

Rusma Tumbapo

8

VM/IPI

Abbi Walker

8

VM/SSO

Amber Warner

8

VM/PVA

Jemma Brasington

9

VM/NSP

Maddy George

9

VM/DBR

Maisy Hacker

9

VM/NSP

Leah Hazell

9

VM/IPI

Elena Lacy

9

VM/SSO

Lacy Swan

9

VM/AWE

Eliesha Hardy

10

VM/DBR

Aleena Sunil

10

VM/JMR

Emma Batt

11

VM/PVA

Daisy Roberts

11

VM/IPI

Anna Trilsbach

11

VM/JMR

Holly Eldridge

12

VM/IPI

 

Also in the News

View ArticleU15 Cricket Team are County Champions! Posted on: 21/06/2017

U15 Cricket Team are County Champions!

Share this article
Posted on: 13/06/2017

Term 5 Superstars!

Congratulations to the following students: Gold Superstars, Term 5 AB     Sophie Alexander 7 AB/ABE Emily Body 7 AB/DSA Anna Pierce 10 AB/BWH-SWA Lucy Swan 10 AB/BWH-SWA Taylor Wise 10 AB/ABE CS     April Mummery 9 CS/IPR Charlotte Rose 9 CS/SBR-MKH Amy Wellard 9 CS/DHO JP     Holly Kirby 7 JP/AOW Sienna Green 7 JP/PKE Annabelle Wood 8 JP/NMC Tharinee Thevanathasarma 9 JP/AOW KK     Millie Dixon 7 KK/SRI-NDS NS     Ams Button-Heather 7 NS/JPO-KTU Ellie Hussain 7 NS/GFE-KSA Sarah Mileham 7 NS/RCO Iyanu Mofolasayo 7 NS/SWI Ellie Smith 7 NS/MWI Ruby Tomlin 7 NS/JUB-LBA Rosie Williams 8 NS/MWI Eleanor Clayton 9 NS/MWI Georgina Higgins 9 NS/NKI-ALO VM     Tamzin Alexander 7 VM/NSP Kiera Beerstecher 7 VM/NSP Sophie Craig 7 VM/HNA Gabby Crawley 7 VM/PVA Zoe Giles 7 VM/SSO Ellie Hughes 7 VM/HNA Zaina Kashif 7 VM/DBR Madison Neal 7 VM/SSO Zoe Pethick 7 VM/AWE Elizabeth Ollis 8 VM/SPO-ECO Lacy Swan 9 VM/AWE Silver Superstars, Term 5 AB     Kaleena Taylor 8 AB/ABE Lauren Benson 9 AB/PMC Antonia Mitchell 9 AB/DSA Rhiannon Calnan 9 AB/ABE Imogen Amos 10 AB/RRI Deneka Francis 10 AB/ABE Charlotte Mead 10 AB/RRI Jordan Richardson 12 AB/DSA CS     Isobelle Bowers 7 CS/SBA Emma Marsh 7 CS/JMC Devina Raykova 7 CS/LCA-HKE Abigail Roberts 7 CS/DBO Iggi Ross-Smith 7 CS/KKE-STM Catherine Urand 7 CS/IPR Shania Bowdery-Savage 8 CS/KKE-STM Alice Chandler 8 CS/DHO Frankie Davies 8 CS/SBA Tanzim Karim 8 CS/IPR Ellie Newcombe 8 CS/LCA-HKE Eve Slater 8 CS/SBR-MKH Tara af Forselles 9 CS/LCA-HKE Matty Agrawal 9 CS/SBA Nyah Fever-Hume 9 CS/JMC Paris Hume 10 CS/KKE-STM JP     Ruby Vincent 7 JP/GCO-PFO Hemisa Rana 7 JP/MAB Emily Oram 7 JP/PKE Francesca Gibbons 7 JP/RGA Lily Young 8 JP/DAL May-Ying Tang 8 JP/JLA Lucy Hodges 8 JP/MAB Phoebe Mowat 8 JP/PKE Ifeyemi Ifekoya 9 JP/BHU KK     Ivy Burns 7 KK/EDO-CBA Liya Spencer 7 KK/EDO-CBA Orla Burgess 8 KK/EDO-CBA Claudia Gabriel 8 KK/SGE Bethany Tilling 8 KK/SRI-NDS Aimee Budd 9 KK/JJE Alex Nowomiejska 9 KK/JJE Mary-Elise Couvreur 10 KK/SGE Barbie Tyler 10 KK/SMC-ACH   NS     Eve Doughty 7 NS/SCO Cara Goodchild 7 NS/RCO Lucy McNeil 7 NS/GBO-MHY Carenza Norman 7 NS/GBO-MHY Harriet Saxby 7 NS/MWI May Bowles 8 NS/JUB-LBA Katie Entwistle 8 NS/GFE-KSA Ellie Williamson 8 NS/JPO-KTU Phoebe Long 9 NS/GFE-KSA Ella Saxby 9 NS/RCO Lauren Barker 10 NS/JPO-KTU Charlie Burns 10 NS/RCO Milly Kearns 10 NS/JUB-LBA VM     Lizzie Bashford 7 VM/JMR Lily Mansfield 7 VM/IPI Camilla Smith 7 VM/SSO Imy Weller 7 VM/AWE Vicky Wilkinson 7 VM/JMR Chloe Ames-Stewart 8 VM/JMR Vanessa Barbu 8 VM/SSO Hannah Black 8 VM/PVA Lou Holden 8 VM/IPI Tilly Ley 8 VM/PVA Becky Lord 8 VM/AWE Alexandra McCarthy 8 VM/AWE Rusma Tumbapo 8 VM/IPI Millie Bowles 9 VM/PVA       Bronze Superstars, Term 5 AB     Millie Oxenham 7 AB/RRI Janelle Villahermosa 7 AB/DSA Rosie Frost 8 AB/GDA Lizzie Bretherton 8 AB/BWH-SWA Molly Drew 8 AB/PMC Molly Hance 8 AB/RRI Elise Haskell 9 AB/RRI Alisa Limbu 9 AB/GDA Jasmine Gurung 12 AB/PMC Nancy Knight 12 AB/ABE Alfie Dewdney 13 AB/BWH-SWA Felicity Endacott 13 AB/ALC-LPE CS     Evelyn Bejide 7 CS/MOR Molly Bennett 7 CS/DHO Ashna Bhandari 7 CS/SBA Freya Burns 7 CS/SBR-MKH Debbie Daisi 7 CS/DHO Jessica Stuttle 7 CS/MOR Yasmin Williams 7 CS/MOR Hannah Griggs 8 CS/SBA Stella Slater 8 CS/DHO Phoebe Willis 8 CS/MOR Maddy Atkinson 9 CS/LCA-HKE India Black 9 CS/DHO Daisy Halligan 9 CS/LCA-HKE Cynthia Chi 10 CS/SBR-MKH Rosie Larter 10 CS/LCA-HKE Becca Smith 10 CS/JMC Machi Onuorah 11 CS/SBR-MKH JP     Kathy Pradeep 7 JP/AOW Millie Douglas 7 JP/BHU Benita Justy 7 JP/DAL Millie Harvey 7 JP/GCO-PFO Urja Limbu 7 JP/GCO-PFO Daisy Baker 7 JP/JLA Sienna Anderson 7 JP/MAB Keira Chisnall 8 JP/AOW Amy Lund 8 JP/JLA Jade Yu 8 JP/MAB Daisy Butcher 8 JP/RGA Lily Lambert 9 JP/PKE Ellie O'Malley 9 JP/RGA Margaret Hechme 10 JP/MAB Niamh O'Donnell 10 JP/DAL KK     Cora Hannaford 7 KK/FMC Szimi Szikszai 8 KK/FMC Georgia Sweeney 9 KK/FMC Ellie-Louise Brooker 10 KK/DFR Amy Burns 10 KK/FMC Sowmiya Rajasekar 10 KK/RLY Michelle Urquhart 10 KK/RLY Ella Wilczyk 11 KK/LWE Chloe Giles 12 KK/SRI-NDS NS     Lacie Floyd 7 NS/RCO Katie Lowe 7 NS/MWI Hollie Carr 8 NS/MWI Jazz Courtland-Wright 8 NS/NKI-ALO Harriet Farmer 8 NS/JUB-LBA Rubina Gurung 8 NS/JPO-KTU Mollie Maltby 8 NS/MWI Kaddy Taylor 8 NS/RCO Alana Romaji 9 NS/MWI Yasmin Sadler-Reeves 9 NS/GBO-MHY Daisy Wells 9 NS/GBO-MHY Emilia Furlong-Muir 10 NS/GBO-MHY Sandra Manoj 10 NS/SWI Beth Thorpe 10 NS/GBO-MHY Amy Knight 11 NS/GBO-MHY VM     Charley Adams 7 VM/SPO-ECO Leela Dyer 7 VM/DBR Chloe Fletcher 7 VM/AWE Holly Purdey 7 VM/DBR Courtney Smith 7 VM/SPO-ECO Elvie Sunny 7 VM/JMR Rachel Traves 7 VM/AWE Bethany Caldwell 8 VM/IPI Shivani Dhiman 8 VM/HNA Amelia Drake 8 VM/DBR Lauren Fletcher 9 VM/DBR Emily Turnbull 9 VM/AWE Jessica Uden 9 VM/AWE Abigail West 9 VM/SPO-ECO Lauren Atkinson 10 VM/SSO Gabby Page 10 VM/SPO-ECO Hannah Parsler 10 VM/HNA  
View ArticleYear 13 Leavers Day Posted on: 26/05/2017

Year 13 Leavers Day

Share this article
View ArticleDuke of Edinburgh Award Presentation Evening Posted on: 12/05/2017

Duke of Edinburgh Award Presentation Evening

Share this article