Close

Our School App Stay connected on the go...

Open
Key Information
Select Language
Menu
Posted on: February 28th 2017

HIGHWORTH BOOK SWAP

The Highworth book swap takes place on the 2nd March in K238. For every unwanted book students donate to the English Department they can choose one for free!

Students can still go along to buy a book  even if they do not have one to donate.  All profit and spare books will be donated to aid the Padua Ward.  All donations are welcome including any books for young children that we will donate to the Children's Ward.

 

 

Also in the News

View ArticleU15 Cricket Team are County Champions! Posted on: 21/06/2017

U15 Cricket Team are County Champions!

Share this article
Posted on: 13/06/2017

Term 5 Superstars!

Congratulations to the following students: Gold Superstars, Term 5 AB     Sophie Alexander 7 AB/ABE Emily Body 7 AB/DSA Anna Pierce 10 AB/BWH-SWA Lucy Swan 10 AB/BWH-SWA Taylor Wise 10 AB/ABE CS     April Mummery 9 CS/IPR Charlotte Rose 9 CS/SBR-MKH Amy Wellard 9 CS/DHO JP     Holly Kirby 7 JP/AOW Sienna Green 7 JP/PKE Annabelle Wood 8 JP/NMC Tharinee Thevanathasarma 9 JP/AOW KK     Millie Dixon 7 KK/SRI-NDS NS     Ams Button-Heather 7 NS/JPO-KTU Ellie Hussain 7 NS/GFE-KSA Sarah Mileham 7 NS/RCO Iyanu Mofolasayo 7 NS/SWI Ellie Smith 7 NS/MWI Ruby Tomlin 7 NS/JUB-LBA Rosie Williams 8 NS/MWI Eleanor Clayton 9 NS/MWI Georgina Higgins 9 NS/NKI-ALO VM     Tamzin Alexander 7 VM/NSP Kiera Beerstecher 7 VM/NSP Sophie Craig 7 VM/HNA Gabby Crawley 7 VM/PVA Zoe Giles 7 VM/SSO Ellie Hughes 7 VM/HNA Zaina Kashif 7 VM/DBR Madison Neal 7 VM/SSO Zoe Pethick 7 VM/AWE Elizabeth Ollis 8 VM/SPO-ECO Lacy Swan 9 VM/AWE Silver Superstars, Term 5 AB     Kaleena Taylor 8 AB/ABE Lauren Benson 9 AB/PMC Antonia Mitchell 9 AB/DSA Rhiannon Calnan 9 AB/ABE Imogen Amos 10 AB/RRI Deneka Francis 10 AB/ABE Charlotte Mead 10 AB/RRI Jordan Richardson 12 AB/DSA CS     Isobelle Bowers 7 CS/SBA Emma Marsh 7 CS/JMC Devina Raykova 7 CS/LCA-HKE Abigail Roberts 7 CS/DBO Iggi Ross-Smith 7 CS/KKE-STM Catherine Urand 7 CS/IPR Shania Bowdery-Savage 8 CS/KKE-STM Alice Chandler 8 CS/DHO Frankie Davies 8 CS/SBA Tanzim Karim 8 CS/IPR Ellie Newcombe 8 CS/LCA-HKE Eve Slater 8 CS/SBR-MKH Tara af Forselles 9 CS/LCA-HKE Matty Agrawal 9 CS/SBA Nyah Fever-Hume 9 CS/JMC Paris Hume 10 CS/KKE-STM JP     Ruby Vincent 7 JP/GCO-PFO Hemisa Rana 7 JP/MAB Emily Oram 7 JP/PKE Francesca Gibbons 7 JP/RGA Lily Young 8 JP/DAL May-Ying Tang 8 JP/JLA Lucy Hodges 8 JP/MAB Phoebe Mowat 8 JP/PKE Ifeyemi Ifekoya 9 JP/BHU KK     Ivy Burns 7 KK/EDO-CBA Liya Spencer 7 KK/EDO-CBA Orla Burgess 8 KK/EDO-CBA Claudia Gabriel 8 KK/SGE Bethany Tilling 8 KK/SRI-NDS Aimee Budd 9 KK/JJE Alex Nowomiejska 9 KK/JJE Mary-Elise Couvreur 10 KK/SGE Barbie Tyler 10 KK/SMC-ACH   NS     Eve Doughty 7 NS/SCO Cara Goodchild 7 NS/RCO Lucy McNeil 7 NS/GBO-MHY Carenza Norman 7 NS/GBO-MHY Harriet Saxby 7 NS/MWI May Bowles 8 NS/JUB-LBA Katie Entwistle 8 NS/GFE-KSA Ellie Williamson 8 NS/JPO-KTU Phoebe Long 9 NS/GFE-KSA Ella Saxby 9 NS/RCO Lauren Barker 10 NS/JPO-KTU Charlie Burns 10 NS/RCO Milly Kearns 10 NS/JUB-LBA VM     Lizzie Bashford 7 VM/JMR Lily Mansfield 7 VM/IPI Camilla Smith 7 VM/SSO Imy Weller 7 VM/AWE Vicky Wilkinson 7 VM/JMR Chloe Ames-Stewart 8 VM/JMR Vanessa Barbu 8 VM/SSO Hannah Black 8 VM/PVA Lou Holden 8 VM/IPI Tilly Ley 8 VM/PVA Becky Lord 8 VM/AWE Alexandra McCarthy 8 VM/AWE Rusma Tumbapo 8 VM/IPI Millie Bowles 9 VM/PVA       Bronze Superstars, Term 5 AB     Millie Oxenham 7 AB/RRI Janelle Villahermosa 7 AB/DSA Rosie Frost 8 AB/GDA Lizzie Bretherton 8 AB/BWH-SWA Molly Drew 8 AB/PMC Molly Hance 8 AB/RRI Elise Haskell 9 AB/RRI Alisa Limbu 9 AB/GDA Jasmine Gurung 12 AB/PMC Nancy Knight 12 AB/ABE Alfie Dewdney 13 AB/BWH-SWA Felicity Endacott 13 AB/ALC-LPE CS     Evelyn Bejide 7 CS/MOR Molly Bennett 7 CS/DHO Ashna Bhandari 7 CS/SBA Freya Burns 7 CS/SBR-MKH Debbie Daisi 7 CS/DHO Jessica Stuttle 7 CS/MOR Yasmin Williams 7 CS/MOR Hannah Griggs 8 CS/SBA Stella Slater 8 CS/DHO Phoebe Willis 8 CS/MOR Maddy Atkinson 9 CS/LCA-HKE India Black 9 CS/DHO Daisy Halligan 9 CS/LCA-HKE Cynthia Chi 10 CS/SBR-MKH Rosie Larter 10 CS/LCA-HKE Becca Smith 10 CS/JMC Machi Onuorah 11 CS/SBR-MKH JP     Kathy Pradeep 7 JP/AOW Millie Douglas 7 JP/BHU Benita Justy 7 JP/DAL Millie Harvey 7 JP/GCO-PFO Urja Limbu 7 JP/GCO-PFO Daisy Baker 7 JP/JLA Sienna Anderson 7 JP/MAB Keira Chisnall 8 JP/AOW Amy Lund 8 JP/JLA Jade Yu 8 JP/MAB Daisy Butcher 8 JP/RGA Lily Lambert 9 JP/PKE Ellie O'Malley 9 JP/RGA Margaret Hechme 10 JP/MAB Niamh O'Donnell 10 JP/DAL KK     Cora Hannaford 7 KK/FMC Szimi Szikszai 8 KK/FMC Georgia Sweeney 9 KK/FMC Ellie-Louise Brooker 10 KK/DFR Amy Burns 10 KK/FMC Sowmiya Rajasekar 10 KK/RLY Michelle Urquhart 10 KK/RLY Ella Wilczyk 11 KK/LWE Chloe Giles 12 KK/SRI-NDS NS     Lacie Floyd 7 NS/RCO Katie Lowe 7 NS/MWI Hollie Carr 8 NS/MWI Jazz Courtland-Wright 8 NS/NKI-ALO Harriet Farmer 8 NS/JUB-LBA Rubina Gurung 8 NS/JPO-KTU Mollie Maltby 8 NS/MWI Kaddy Taylor 8 NS/RCO Alana Romaji 9 NS/MWI Yasmin Sadler-Reeves 9 NS/GBO-MHY Daisy Wells 9 NS/GBO-MHY Emilia Furlong-Muir 10 NS/GBO-MHY Sandra Manoj 10 NS/SWI Beth Thorpe 10 NS/GBO-MHY Amy Knight 11 NS/GBO-MHY VM     Charley Adams 7 VM/SPO-ECO Leela Dyer 7 VM/DBR Chloe Fletcher 7 VM/AWE Holly Purdey 7 VM/DBR Courtney Smith 7 VM/SPO-ECO Elvie Sunny 7 VM/JMR Rachel Traves 7 VM/AWE Bethany Caldwell 8 VM/IPI Shivani Dhiman 8 VM/HNA Amelia Drake 8 VM/DBR Lauren Fletcher 9 VM/DBR Emily Turnbull 9 VM/AWE Jessica Uden 9 VM/AWE Abigail West 9 VM/SPO-ECO Lauren Atkinson 10 VM/SSO Gabby Page 10 VM/SPO-ECO Hannah Parsler 10 VM/HNA  
View ArticleYear 13 Leavers Day Posted on: 26/05/2017

Year 13 Leavers Day

Share this article
View ArticleDuke of Edinburgh Award Presentation Evening Posted on: 12/05/2017

Duke of Edinburgh Award Presentation Evening

Share this article