Close

Our School App Stay connected on the go...

Open
Key Information
Select Language
Menu

Meet the staff

PDA Mr Paul Danielsen Headteacher/Mathematics
DHA Mr Doug Hall Acting Deputy Headteacher/ Physics
SWE Mrs Susan Welch Senior Assistant Headteacher/Head of Sixth Form/Art
DBE Mr Duncan Beer Assistant Headteacher/ German
JDO Mr Justin Dodd Assistant Headteacher/Maths
KGR Miss Karina Greensmith Assistant Headteacher/PE
LPE Mrs Leigh-Ann Perrian Assistant Headteacher/ Extended Project & AQA Bacc Coordinator/English
BAK Mr Ben Akhurst Senior IT Technician
DAL Mrs Danielle Albert Head of German/Italian 
ATT Mrs Amy Attwood Geography/DofE Co-ordinator
ABA Mr Anton Banham Science Technician
CBA Mrs Carolyn Banham ICT Technician
SBA Ms Stephanie Batchelor Music
HBA Mrs Hayley Bax Art/DT/Reprographics Technician
LBA* Mrs Lindsey Baxter German
JBI Mr James Birbeck-Bailes Science/Chemistry
GBO* Mrs Gill Booker Music
DBO Mr Dan Boorman Head of Chemistry
SBO Mrs Sue Boulden Science Technician
SBR Mrs Sam Bradley Senior Cover Supervisor
DBR Mr  Dan Brett Mathematics
JUB Mrs Julie Bridgland Sociology/Geography
MAB Mrs Margaret Briggs Mathematics
TBR Mrs Tina Brobyn PA to Headteacher/Office Manager
GBU Ms Gaynor Burns Receptionist
SBU Mrs Sue Butt Student Support Manager - CS
KCA* Mr Ken Cameron ICT/Technology
ACA Mrs Anne Cassé Admissions Officer/ATA Administrator
LCA Miss Louise Cassey Head of Physical Education
CCH Miss Chloe Callis Dance
ACH* Mrs Alison Cheesman Mathematics/Cover Supervisor
MCH Mr Mark Cheesman Director of Music Specialism 
JCL Miss Jordan Clark Science/Biology
BCL Miss Bridget Cleary Learning Coach
JCN Mrs Julie Constantinou-Nash Science/Chemistry
JCO Mrs Joy Cooper Midday Supervisor
SCO Mr Sam Cotsford Business Studies
ECO* Dr  Liz Coupe Science
ALC Mrs Alina Cowley SENCO, English, Film SDCtudies
DCO Mrs Dawn Cox Food & Nutrition
RCO Mr Ross Coyle Head of Geography
GDA Mr Geoff Dale Head of Computing
FDA Miss Freyja Danielsen Sixth Form and Careers Manager
NDS* Mrs Nina Das-Simmons English
EDO* Mrs Effie Dodds Physical Education
LDO* Mrs Lesley Donald Director of the Ashford Teaching Alliance
ADO Mr Alan Donovan Deputy Head of Sixth Form/Chemistry
RDO Mr Rob Doubtfire Network Manager
LFE Ms Lorraine Fellowes Attendance Officer
GFE Mr Guy Ferris Mathematics (i/c KS5 Mathematics)
SFE Mrs Sarah Ferris Director of Learning:CS/French
PFO* Mrs Penny Fox Science
DFR Mr Daniel Freear Director of Learning:NS/English
RGA Miss Becca Gatt Head of Dance
SGE Miss Susanne Gerstlauer German
EGI Mrs Elaine Gibbons Midday Supervisor
NGI Mrs Nikki Giles Student Support Manager - NS
JGO Mrs Julie Gore Facilities Manager
KEG Mrs Kelly Griffiths Dance
PHA Mr Phillip Hawkins Caretaker
MHE Mrs Maria Henthorne Student Support Manager - KK
DHO Mr Devin House Head of History
BHU Mrs Bérengère Hull Art
MHY Mrs Melanie Hymers Data Administrator
JJE Mrs Janet Jeffery English
SJU Miss Sarah Judd Physical Education
GKE* Mrs  Gill Keel Biology/Science
DKE Mr Dan Keep Product Design/D&T
PKE Mr Paul Kenny Art/Photography
KKE Dr Katherine Kerry Chemistry
NKI* Mrs Natalie Kinrade Deputy Head of English
PKN Miss Philippa Knuckey Dance
AKY Mr Adam Kydd History/Politics
JLA Mrs Jo Lattimer Head of Mathematics
ELE Mrs Emma Levett Science Technician
ALO* Mrs Andrea Loft Spanish
CMA Mrs Carole Mann Student Support Manager - JP
MMA Miss Michelle Mason Administrative Assistant
JMC Mrs Jo McBride Head of Drama
FMC Miss Fran McCartan Director of Curriculum/ English
CMC Mrs Ciara McCarthy Director of Learning AB / RE
NMC Mr Nathan McCarthy Physics/Science
SMC* Mrs Sylvie McCutcheon French/Spanish
STM* Mr Steve McEvoy Economics
PMC Mr Peter McLarney RE
AMI Mr Alistair Milne Head of DT
CMI* Mrs Chaitra Mishra Mathematics
GMO Mr Graham Moore Senior Science Technician
CMO Mrs Cara Morgan Dance
JMR Mrs Jennie Morton Director of Curriculum/Head of Art and Photography
HNA Mr Herve Nancey Head of French
MOR Mrs Montse O'Reilly Head of Spanish
AOW Mrs Amy Owen DT
LPA Mrs Linda Patterson Director of Student Services/Student Support Manager - VM
IPI Mr Ian Pickard Deputy Head of Mathematics
EPI* Dr Elisabeth Pickles Director of Curriculum/History/GP/Critical Thinking
CPO Mrs Collette Poore Religious Education 
ELP Miss Elaine Pope Mathematics
EPO Miss Elizabeth Pope SLE/Head of Religious Education
SPO Mrs Sarah Power Science
RRI Miss Rachel Richardson History
SRI* Mrs Sue Rickett Physics
KRI Mrs Kate Riezebos History
LRO Mrs Louise Rodgers Head of Biology
DSA Mrs Di Samson Cover Supervisor
MSA Miss Maya Saunders English
LSA Mrs Laura Savage Senior Administrator
SSH Mrs Sue Sharp Science Technician
CSH Mrs Claire Shore Head of Psychology
DSL Ms Debi Slater Tea Person/Reprographics Clerk
HSM Mrs Heather Smith Director of Learning:NS/English
SSO Mrs Susanna Soman English/RE
NSP Mrs Nuala Spooner Head of Physics
AST Miss Abbie Stanbridge Cover Supervisor
CHS Mrs Cheryl Stafford Receptionist
JTH Mrs Jane Thorogood Student Support Manager -AB
CTI Miss Caroline Timmins Director of Learning: KK/Geography
KTU* Mrs Karen Turley Mathematics
JVA Mrs Jo Valentine Data Manager/Timetabler
JVE Miss Julie Ventress Director of Learning VM/Biology/Science
PVE Mr Paul Verlinden Site Manager/Caretaker
SWA* Mrs Sarah Wakefield English
AWE Mrs Alison Wells History/Politics
LWE Mrs Linda Wells Exams Officer
BWH* Mr Ben White Director of Curriculum/Head of Sociology/RE
EWH Miss Lizzie White Music
MWI Mr Mike Wibberley Mathematics
RWI Mrs Rachel Wibberley Director of Learning:JP/Dance/Maths/Science/PE
JOW Mrs Jo Wild Senior Technology Technician
SWI Mrs Sue Willmoth Head of English
LWI Mrs Lynn Wilson Finance Manager
AYO Mrs Anne Young Finance Assistant
ZYO Mrs Zoe Young Learning Support Assistant/Counsellor